FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Part #: LCSC-01215
In stock - Usually ships same day

$15.31

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$13.78$13.43$13.08$CALL

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568014345
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.


5 / 5 5/5 - January 05, 2016
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

great patch cables, excellent price

Close & Continue Shopping