FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 8 meter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.62

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.65$8.43$8.21$CALL

This 8 meter (~26 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCSC-01208

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 8 meter (26.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568014048
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:8 meters
  • Weight:0.18 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping