Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us

2 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Details
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568029707
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.06 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Part # LCSC-01202
In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 10m 15m 20m 20m 25m 30m

This 2 meter (~6 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)


4 / 5 4/5 - March 24, 2013
JA (Saint-Martin, SXM)

it's working well but looks like weak

Close