Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 7 meter

OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 7 Meter (22.9 foot) - Part #: LCLC-51007

Available in 2-3 days

$39.98

Quantity Discount
102550100
$35.99$35.02$34.05$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 30m
Product Description OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green colored jacket. This 7 meter (~22.9 foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cable is multimode duplex and has a core size of 50/125 microns.

OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable
Details
  • Part #LCLC-51007
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568047558
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCLC-41001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$12.15
(1 Review)
10F1-301NH - Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$187.39
No Reviews
LCLC-31001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$11.48
(3 Reviews)
LCSC-31001 - 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/SC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$13.34
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping