Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

OM5 Wideband Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Lime Green, 2 meter

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-51002
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:2 meters
  • Color:Lime Green
  • Weight:0.06 lbs

OM5 Wideband Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, WDM, Duplex, Lime Green, 50/125, 2 meter (6.6 foot)

Contact us about availability
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $9.20 Qty50 $8.28 Qty100 $8.10 Qty250 $7.92 Qty500 $CALL

More Product Info
OM5 Wideband fiber optic cable features the industry standard lime green colored jacket. This 2 meter (~6.6 foot) cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. All OM5 cable is multimode duplex and has a core size of 50/125 microns.

OM5 Fiber cable is compatible and intermateable with OM3 and OM4 cable
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping