Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

5 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$12.48

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$11.24$10.54$9.84$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 5 meter (16.5 feet) aqua 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM4 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.
Regularly Ordered Together
10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-41005 5 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $12.48
+
Cat6 Keystone Inline Coupler, White, RJ45 Female - Part Number: 326-220WH White Cat6 Inline Keystone Coupler, RJ45 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $1.85
Part #: LCLC-41005

10 Gigabit Aqua OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568013867
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - December 11, 2015
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

plugged these in to a high performance network, worked flawlessly

Close & Continue Shopping