Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

25 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$27.77

Quantity Discount
102550100
$24.99$23.44$21.88$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 12m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This Aqua Blue jacketed 25 meter (~82 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025 25 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $27.77
+
Cat5e White Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless, 25 foot - Part Number: 10X6-19125 25ft Cat5e White Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $5.36
Part #: LCLC-31025

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568012990
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:25 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.52 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping