Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

15 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.92

Was: $31.24
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
50100250500
$9.92$9.92$9.92$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m
Product Description This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-31015-PL

Plenum 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568020889
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedLCSC-12001 - Mode Conditioning Cable LC / SC, OM2 Multimode,  50/125, 1 meter
LC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, OM2, 50/125, 1 meter
$59.26
No Reviews
LCSC-12101 - Mode Conditioning Cable LC / SC, OM1 Multimode,  62.5/125, 1 meter
LC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, OM1, 62.5/125, 1 meter
$59.26
No Reviews
LCLC-12101 - Mode Conditioning Cable LC / LC, OM1 Multimode,  62.5/125, 1 meter
LC-LC Mode Conditioning Patch Cable, OM1, 62.5/125, 1 meter
$59.26
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping