FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Part #: LCLC-31010
In stock - Usually ships same day

$11.74

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$10.57$10.30$10.03$CALL

This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 meter (~33 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568010859
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - January 05, 2016
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

great patch cables, excellent price

Close & Continue Shopping