Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Total: $$0.00Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10m 10Gb Aqua LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-31010
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568010859
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $12.79 Qty20 $11.51 Qty50 $11.08 Qty100 $10.66 Qty250 $CALL

More Product Info
This Aqua Blue jacketed 10 meter (~33 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

5 / 5 5/5 - January 05, 2016
JT (PLEASANTON, CA)

great patch cables, excellent price

Close & Continue Shopping