FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

3 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.55

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.90$5.75$5.60$CALL

This Aqua Blue jacketed 3 meter (~10 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-31003

10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026232
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads

4 / 5 4/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Some of cables were quality brand like Corning, but others were manufacturing of unknown origin. Seems like in-stock offering is not consistent. I'd prefer a quality brand like Corning over unknown ones.

Close & Continue Shopping