Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the cat to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 - 6m

Product Details
  • Part #:LCLC-11106
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043123
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:6 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.14 lbs
Helpful Downloads

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

In stock - Usually ships same day

Alternate Lengths
1m 1m 2m 2m 3m 3m 4m 5m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m 30m

This high-performance multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) is designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. This lengthy 6-meter (19.6-foot) 62.5/125 fiber optic cable has lucent duplex male fibers on each end which are safely and securely housed inside a beige grey boot. The duplex fibers allow for synchronous, concurrent communication between devices which translates into you getting more work done faster! This premium-grade LC duplex fiber optic cable transfers data quickly and efficiently and is RoHS compliant. This cable also comes with a lifetime warranty and live online support from CableWholesale.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close