Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

25 meter LC/LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.83

Was: $19.95
*** Act soon this price is limited to stock on hand!
Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.83$8.83$8.83$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 25 meter (~82 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11025 25 meter LC/LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
Qty 1 @ $8.83
+
Bulk Cat6 Green Ethernet Cable, Solid, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair), Pullbox, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10X8-051TH Cat6 Ethernet Cable, Solid Copper, Green, Pullbox 1000ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $99.33
Part #: LCLC-11025

LC/LC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568040504
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:25 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.52 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping