Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

LC to LC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 50/125

LC OM2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCLC-11001

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.21

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$5.59$5.37$5.14$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 15m 25m 30m
Product Description

This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data applications. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices, the clip on the connectors can be removed for simplex applications or to support non standard duplex widths. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors.


Specifications:
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Fiber Connector : LC to LC
  • Fiber Mode: OM2, Multi-mode, 50 / 125 μm
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
  • Return Loss: > 35 dB
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser)
  • Jacket Color: Orange
Details
  • Part #LCLC-11001
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568021176
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - March 21, 2013
BC (New Lennox, IL)

Worked Beautifully!

Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$117.37
(1 Review)
68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$41.12
No Reviews
71F1-41002 - SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode, 550 m range, MSA Standard Compatible.
SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 850nm Multimode, 550 m range, MSA Standard Compatible.
$32.53
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping