FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

30 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Part #: LCLC-01230
In stock - Usually ships same day

$24.13

Quantity Discount
102550100
$21.72$21.17$20.61$CALL

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043079
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.62 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping