Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

20 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$18.51

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$16.66$15.63$14.59$CALL


Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 7m 10m 20m 25m
This 20 meter (~65.6 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01220-PL 20 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $18.51
+
Active HDMI Cable, High Speed, HDMI Male, CL2 rated, 26 AWG, 75 foot - Part Number: 10V3-41175 4K UHD HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Cable, 75ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $87.94
Part #: LCLC-01220-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044649
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:20 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.42 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping