FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

15 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
Part #: LCLC-01215
In stock - Usually ships same day

$13.51

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$12.16$11.85$11.54$CALL

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043048
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:15 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.32 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - January 25, 2017
SK (Green Bay, WI)

Quality Jumpers

Close & Continue Shopping