Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$14.08

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$12.67$11.88$11.09$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01210 10 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $14.08
+
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210 10 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $13.07
Part #: LCLC-01210

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026089
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.


5 / 5 5/5 - January 25, 2017
SK (Green Bay, WI)

Quality Jumpers

Close & Continue Shopping