FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$10.85

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$9.76$9.51$9.26$CALL

This 10 meter (~33 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum areas of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCLC-01210-PL

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044632
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping