Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

3 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$8.91

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.02$7.52$7.02$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-01203 3 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $8.91
+
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01203 3 meter LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $8.69
Part #: LCLC-01203

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026065
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - November 02, 2016
KM (Cedar City, UT)

Everything was received in a timely manner and the order was accurate.


5 / 5 5/5 - November 07, 2011
TT (Plano, TX)

Meet our expectations.

Close & Continue Shopping