Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL
Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-01210-PL
15.84
LCSC-01210-PL
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 1.00 lbs
Product Information

10 meter Plenum LC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 33 foot

This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show