HomeFiber OpticMultimode Aqua 10 Gig Fiber Optic 50/125 • Part Number LCLC-31020

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 20 meter (65.6 foot)


Product Details
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 20 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.82 lbs
Part Number - LCLC-31020
Availability:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Special Price: $29.80
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

20 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 65.6 foot

This Aqua Blue jacketed 20 meter (~65 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$8.90
 
In stock - Usually ships same day


CableWholesale is a USB Cables store. We also sell: HDMI Cables, DVI Cables, CAT5 Cables, Fiber Optic Cables, VGA Cables, Surge Protectors and more.

Common Tags: 10-Gigabit Aqua, LC-LC, LCLC, Multi-mode, 50-125, fiber optic cord

Reseller Ratings BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 24, 2014