HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 62.5/125 • Part Number FCST-11103

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)


Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Weight: 0.16 lbs
Part Number - FCST-11103
Availability:
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

FC / ST, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 Meter Fiber Optic Cables & More

CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/ST Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to ST fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$4.60
 
In stock - Usually ships same day



BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: April 1, 2015