Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the snake to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

FC / ST, Singlemode, Simplex, Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 1 Meter

Product Details
  • Part #:FCST-00201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568002922
  • End 1:FC Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Simplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Weight:0.06 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / ST, Singlemode, Simplex, 9/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

CableWholesale carries high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/ST Cable. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a 9/125 core sizes. This particular Singlemode fiber optic cable offers an FC connector on one end and a ST connector on the other, is simplex, and has a 9/125 micron core. A cable with these FC/ST fiber connectors would typically be used for data.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close