CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 29th (05/29/2017), in observance of Memorial Day.
Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)

FCSC-11103
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568002892
  • End 1: FC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Weight: 0.16 lbs

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)


We offer high-quality fiber optic cable with a wide selection of cable and connector types as well as many different lengths.

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

Length
3M
End A
End B
Connector Type
FC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.20
0.16
0.16
0.18
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.