Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the cat to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

SMF SC Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX

Product Details
  • Part #:72X6-05101
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:1.43 lbs

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX SMF SC Converter

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

Our Web Smart Media Converter 72X6-05101 is designed to make conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-LX SMF SC Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close