Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC, Converter

Product Details

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter

Part # 72X6-04101
Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

Our Web Smart Media Converter 72X6-04101 is designed to make conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX MMF SC Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

  • HTTP Management with remote firmware upgrade supported
  • ICMP and ARP protocols supported
  • DHCP Client for easy IP address setup
  • LLR (Link Loss Return) supported
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and Double VLAN (Q-in-Q) supported
  • Support 802.3x Flow Control to prevent lost data by controlling the device flow loading
72x6-04101 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close