Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the dog to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

155 Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 20 km

Product Details
  • Part #:72X6-01118
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:0.18 lbs

155 Mbps Single-mode SFP Transceiver (20 km)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

The 72X6-01118 is a high performance and cost-effective single-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with 100BASE-FX, it provides up to 155 Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9-micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 20km. The 72X6-01118 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP-Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close