Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the snake to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40 km

Product Details
  • Part #:72X6-01116
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:0.18 lbs

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (40 km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

The 72X6-01116 is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 155Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 40km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01116 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale72X6-01117 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close