Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (20 km, TX/RX over 1550/1310nm)

72X6-01115
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details

155 Mbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (20 km, TX/RX over 1550/1310nm)

The 72X6-01115 is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 155Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 20km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01115 transmits using a wavelength of 1550nm and receives using a wavelength of 1310nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale 72X6-01114 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1550nm TX and 1310nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
72x6-01115 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.