Product Filters
  • Clear All Filters
Contact Us
  • Click the dog to submit the form.

  • Close Contact

1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver, 40km

Product Details
  • Part #:72X6-01108
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:0.18 lbs

1.25 Gbps Single-mode BIDI SFP Transceiver (40km, TX/RX over 1310/1550nm)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

The 72X6-01108 is a high performance, costeffective SFP transceiver. It provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate at distances up to 40km on a single fiber core. These bi-directional SFP Transceivers allow data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. The 72X6-01108 transmits using a wavelength of 1310nm and receives using a wavelength of 1550nm. When coupled with the Cablewholesale 72X6-01109 transceiver which transmits at and receives at the opposite rates (1310nm TX and 1550nm RX) you get bi-direction data communication on a single fiber core.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close