Login / Register
Total: $$0.00Cart:
Contact Us

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 550m, 850nm

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:72X6-01103
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:0.18 lbs

1.25 Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver (550 meter, 850nm)

Discontinued: This product is no longer available.

More Product Info
The 72X6-01103 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Continue Shopping