CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

SFP 1GB 1310-TX/1550-RX WDM Singlemode, 10km, MSA Standard

SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1310-TX/1550-RX WDM Singlemode, 10 km range, MSA Standard Compatible. - Part #: 71F1-41007

Contact us about availability

$134.29

Quantity Discount
5102050
$120.86$120.72$120.59$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description When limited by available fibers, check out our Singlemode fiber WDM SFP modules. These SFPs transmit and receive over the same fiber using Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) fiber optic technology. These SFPs utilize two different light sources (LASER) to achieve full duplex transmission over a single fiber minimizing fiber usage.
Details
  • Part #71F1-41007
  • Warranty:1 year manufacturer's warranty
  • Connection:Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Connection:LC Female Fiber Port
  • Weight:0.05 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping