Facebook pixel
FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Live chat
Products
Contact Us

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$144.67

Quantity Discount
5102050
$130.21$125.78$121.35$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.


  • UTP to fiber switching multi-mode media converter
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • TX port support Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Build in Link Loose Forwarding Technology
  • Can be used stand alone or mounted in converter chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used in chassis
72x6-02104 Diagram Product Description The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.
Part #: 71F1-201SC

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Weight:1.96 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping