FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Click Here For Details
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter, SC

Product Filters
Part #: 71F1-102SC
Contact us about availability

$89.27

Quantity Discount
102550100
$80.34$79.77$79.20$CALL

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to extend a network even further by up to 30km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.

Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Connection:2 SC Fiber Ports
  • Connection:RJ45 Female Port
  • Weight:2.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping