Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter, SC

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$91.02

Quantity Discount
102550100
$81.92$81.33$80.75$CALL

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to extend a network even further by up to 30km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.
Part #: 71F1-102SC

Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Connection:2 SC Fiber Ports
  • Connection:RJ45 Female Port
  • Weight:2.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping