By popular demand, our Black Friday sale has been extended! Save 15% sitewide. Enter code FL3120 at checkout.

100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Express Card (SC)

This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Connection: SC Female Fiber Port
  • Weight: 0.02 lbs

100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber Optic PCI Express Card (SC)

The 70X5-01103 Fast Ethernet Fiber Network Interface Card provides network connectivity within high-speed Fiber-Optic networks. The high bandwidth network interface card provides full-duplex network data speeds of up to 200Mbps and support an array of advanced network interface functionality.
High-Speed Network Interface

The 70X5-01103 PCI Express Card supports PCI Express-bus architecture for servers that require a high-bandwidth environment. The PCI Express is IEEE 802.3x compliant, providing full-duplex flow control and supports data transfer over an 2km fiber connection. It also requires less server resources by providing on-board verification of IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums for received data.

Advanced Networking

The Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI-Express Card provides high-level VLAN filtering and on-board screening of IEEE 802.3Q VLAN tagged Ethernet frames for secured and flexible network. The 70X5-01103 Fast Ethernet Fiber PCI-Express Card further supports a 9K Jumbo Frame Rate, Wake-on-LAN support, Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE), Multi-Boot Agent (MBA), Remote Program Load (RPL) and Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP).

  • High-Speed PCI-Express Card
  • Supports 200Mbps Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports Wake-on-LAN
  • Full-Duplex Switching: 2km
  • Compliant with IEEE802.1Q VLAN
  • Supports on-board IP header verification and TCP/UDP checksum offload
  • Supports Multiple Operating Systems
70x5-01103 Diagram
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.