CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, July 4th in observation of Independence Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, July 5.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

LC/PC OM3 50um Optical Fiber Splice Connector

LC/PC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 3.0/2.0/1.6mm Aqua boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack - Part #: 31F1-51610

Contact us about availability

$88.74

Quantity Discount
102550100
$79.86$79.77$79.68$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

Our 900um LC OM3 Splice-On Connector is the quickest pre-cleaved, factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice, and install. The 27mm splice sleeve protects your splice and is concealed by the strain relief boot eliminating the need for splice trays, chips, and extra cabinet space. Precision machined connector holders allow our connector to be spliced with many industry leading splicers, including (but not limited to) AFL, Sumitomo, and Fitel. Simply remove the cleave protector, place the connector into your machined holder, and splice!

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping