Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

LC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splice on Connector

LC/UPC Singlemode Cheetah Splice-On Connector, 900um, White, 10 Pack - Part #: 31F1-51210

Contact us about availability

$79.58

Quantity Discount
102550100
$71.62$71.54$71.46$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

CableWholesale's Fan-Out Kits are designed for a simple and easy breakout from standard Buffer Tubes or Ribbon Cables. This particular kit is pre-configured for 24 fiber applications with 36 inches of 900um Hytrel tubing in the appropriate industry standard color code. Our Fan-Out Kit has a unique snap together design that offers the ability to unsnap the unit for re-entry if necessary. Each kit comes with adapters that accommodate round cables, such as Buffer Tubes and Ribbon Cables. This cost saving feature allows you to cover your application possibilities with just one style breakout kit.




  • Accepts 250um Coated Fiber

  • Industry Standard Color Coded Buffer Tubing

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping