Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

6 Fiber Distribution Pigtail, SM, LC/UPC, 3m

Contact us about availability

$18.03

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$16.22$15.75$15.27$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 6 fiber, tight buffered singlemode Distribution pigtail features a yellow jacket and LC/UPC(Ultra Physical Contact) connectors. 3 meter overall length consists of 2 meter distribution tail plus 1 meter 900µm fan out. The fibers are color-coded to the TIA-598-A industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail has a typical Insertion Loss of 0.4dB(max).
Part #: 15F2-02106

6 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, LC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail)

  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • End 1:6 x LC/UPC Male Connectors
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.21 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping