Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

12 Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, Singlemode, Blue Boot SC/UPC, 3m

Contact us about availability

$106.57

Quantity Discount
5102050
$95.91$93.09$90.26$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um Ribbon pigtail features 12 singlemode Ultra Physical Contact(UPC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 12 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The blue boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/UPC cable.
Part #: 15F2-00012

12 Strand Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meters

  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • End 1:12 x SC/UPC Simplex Male Connectors
  • End 2:12 Bare ends
  • Length:3 meters
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:1.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping