Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3

24 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11F3-324NH

Contact us about availability

$1432.03

Quantity Discount
5102050
$1288.82$1279.63$1270.44$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Our high-performance black indoor/outdoor-rated multimode fiber optic distribution cable is perfect for large installations of short range runs at 10 gigabit speeds. This quality cable is a plenum-rated 24-fiber (with a 50 micron core) inside a water-blocking aramid yarn, and is surrounded by a flame-retardant PVC black outer jacket. The cladding diameter is 125 microns (50/125) and the multimode fiber is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220a and IEC 60793-1-49. It is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850 nm or 130 nm. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards.
Details
  • Part #11F3-324NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051128
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:43.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping