FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1,000ft Bulk Plenum Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - 50/125, OM3 - Black

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$889.34

Quantity Discount
5102050
$800.40$794.70$788.99$CALL

Our high-performance bulk, black indoor/outdoor-rated multimode fiber optic distribution cable is perfect for large installations of short range runs at 10 gigabit speeds. This quality cable is a plenum-rated 12-fiber (with a 50 micron core) inside a water-blocking aramid yarn, and is surrounded by a flame-retardant PVC black outer jacket. The cladding diameter is 125 microns (50/125) and the multimode fiber is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220a and IEC 60793-1-49. It is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850 nm or 130 nm. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards.
Part #: 11F3-312NH

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026959
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:45.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping