Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1,000ft Bulk Plenum Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - 50/125, OM3 - Black

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$889.34

Quantity Discount
5102050
$800.40$794.70$788.99$CALL

Our high-performance bulk, black indoor/outdoor-rated multimode fiber optic distribution cable is perfect for large installations of short range runs at 10 gigabit speeds. This quality cable is a plenum-rated 12-fiber (with a 50 micron core) inside a water-blocking aramid yarn, and is surrounded by a flame-retardant PVC black outer jacket. The cladding diameter is 125 microns (50/125) and the multimode fiber is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220a and IEC 60793-1-49. It is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850 nm or 130 nm. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards.
Regularly Ordered Together
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft - Part Number: 11F3-312NH 1,000ft Bulk Plenum Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - 50/125, OM3 - Black
Qty 1 @ $889.34
+
Bulk Cat6 Blue Ethernet Cable, Solid, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair), Pullbox, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10X8-061TH Cat6 Ethernet Cable, Solid Copper, Blue, Pullbox 1000ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $106.52
Part #: 11F3-312NH

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026959
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:45.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping