Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Total: $$0.00Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1,000ft Bulk Plenum Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - 50/125, OM3 - Black

Product Filters
Product Details
  • Part #:11F3-312NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026959
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:45.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft

In stock - Usually ships same day
Quantity Discount
Qty1 $935.91 Qty5 $842.32 Qty10 $836.32 Qty20 $830.31 Qty50 $CALL

More Product Info
Our high-performance bulk, black indoor/outdoor-rated multimode fiber optic distribution cable is perfect for large installations of short range runs at 10 gigabit speeds. This quality cable is a plenum-rated 12-fiber (with a 50 micron core) inside a water-blocking aramid yarn, and is surrounded by a flame-retardant PVC black outer jacket. The cladding diameter is 125 microns (50/125) and the multimode fiber is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220a and IEC 60793-1-49. It is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850 nm or 130 nm. All component materials meet the EU RoHS and REACH Directive standards.
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping