Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Cable, 9/125

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$236.40

Quantity Discount
5102050
$212.76$211.24$209.72$CALL

This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Regularly Ordered Together
6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode 9/125, Plenum Rated, Yellow, Spool, 1000ft - Part Number: 11F2-006NH 1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Cable, 9/125
Qty 1 @ $236.40
+
Bulk Cat5e Blue Ethernet Cable, Solid, UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair), Pullbox, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10X6-061TH Cat5e Ethernet Cable, Solid Copper, Blue, Pullbox 1000ft (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $71.05
Part #: 11F2-006NH

6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode 9/125, Plenum Rated, Yellow, Spool, 1000ft

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026683
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:27.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping