Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1000ft 24-Fiber OM4 Fiber, 10-Gbit, Indoor/Outdoor

Contact us about availability

$2166.05

Quantity Discount
5102050
$1949.44$1935.54$1921.64$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 24 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. OM4 increases the available bandwidth from 2,500 megahertz to 4,700 megahertz which in turn increases the maximum distance of 10 Gigabit runs from 300 meters to 550 meters.
Part #: 10F3-424NH

24 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, OM4, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:1 year
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:45.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping