Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

1000ft Black 12 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$320.59

Quantity Discount
5102050
$288.53$286.47$284.41$CALL

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 12 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Regularly Ordered Together
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F3-012NH 1000ft Black 12 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
Qty 1 @ $320.59
+
Nylon Cable Tie, Black, 40-pound weight limit, 100 Pieces, 12 inch - Part Number: 30CV-00191BK 11 5/8 in Black Nylon Cable Tie, 40 lbs limit, 100 Piece (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $5.48
Part #: 10F3-012NH

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568029264
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:48.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping