Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1000ft Aqua Zipcord Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

In stock - Usually ships same day

$153.95

Quantity Discount
5102050
$138.55$137.56$136.58$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description This is a aqua 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at 10 Gigabit speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Part #: 10F1-301NH

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, OM3, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568023453
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31LC-31195 - Corning 95-050-99-X Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 50/125 um Multimode (OM3 & OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot
Corning LC Unicam Connector, 50um, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-99-X
$20.75
No Reviews
31ST-31195 - Corning 95-050-51-X Unicam High-performance Connector, ST, 50/125 um Multimode (OM3 & OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Amber Housing, Aqua Boot
Corning ST Unicam Connector, 62.5, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-51-X
$20.98
No Reviews
31SC-31195 - Corning 95-050-41-X Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 50/125 um Multimode (OM3 & OM4), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Black Housing, Aqua Boot
Corning SC Unicam Connector, 50, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-41-X
$20.96
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping