Join us in supporting the victims of the California wildfires.
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

Zipcord Orange Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1000 ft. Spool

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$111.74

Quantity Discount
5102050
$100.57$99.85$99.13$CALL

Zip-cord cable is an effective solution for networks where you need fast LAN data speeds over shorter distances. This 1000-foot spool of fiber optic cable has a 62.5/125 micron type OM1 multimode fiber core for optimal performance with 850nm/1300nm light wavelengths and synchronous communication. Riser-rated multimode fiber cable is rated for vertical tray applications and self-extinguish in the case of electrical fires. Before shipment, all of our UL-1666 rated orange zipcord fiber optic cable has been tested for insertion loss and return loss, and received an interferometer inspection, to ensure quality.
Regularly Ordered Together
Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part Number: 10F1-111NH Zipcord Orange Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1000 ft. Spool
Qty 1 @ $111.74
+
Cat5e Coupler, Black, RJ45 Female, Unshielded - Part Number: 30X6-02400BK Cat5e (RJ45), Female to Female Inline Coupler, Black (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $2.41
Part #: 10F1-111NH

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568019104
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping