FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 *
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

Zipcord Orange Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1000 ft. Spool

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$111.74

Quantity Discount
5102050
$100.57$99.85$99.13$CALL

Zip-cord cable is an effective solution for networks where you need fast LAN data speeds over shorter distances. This 1000-foot spool of fiber optic cable has a 62.5/125 micron type OM1 multimode fiber core for optimal performance with 850nm/1300nm light wavelengths and synchronous communication. Riser-rated multimode fiber cable is rated for vertical tray applications and self-extinguish in the case of electrical fires. Before shipment, all of our UL-1666 rated orange zipcord fiber optic cable has been tested for insertion loss and return loss, and received an interferometer inspection, to ensure quality.
Part #: 10F1-111NH

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568019104
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping