Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1000ft Yellow Zipcord Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F1-001NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$122.16

Quantity Discount
5102050
$109.95$109.16$108.38$CALL

Product Description This is a yellow 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our yellow bulk 9/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F1-001NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568041495
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - May 12, 2021
JF (Grand Junction, CO)

Arrived fast and boxed very good.


5 / 5 5/5 - May 19, 2020
KJ (Austin, TX)

Great price and product. I am back to order more!

Customers Also Viewed11F2-024NH - Plenum 24 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot
Plenum 24 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot
$804.60
No Reviews
30F1-22100 - SC/UPC 9/125 Terminator Connector. Back reflection -50dB
SC/UPC 9/125 Terminator Connector. Back reflection -50dB
$7.25
No Reviews
10F3-012NH - 12 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
12 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$370.09
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping