Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1000ft, Black, 2 Fiber Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 10Gbit

2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, GR-409-CORE, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10E3-302NH

Contact us about availability

$158.45

Quantity Discount
5102050
$142.61$141.59$140.57$CALL

Product Description

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.


Features
  • YOFC MaxBand┬« OM3 Bend Insensitive Multimode Fibers
  • Compliant with ISO/IEC 11801-1 OM3, IEC 60793-2-10 A1-OM3, and TIA-492AAAF A1-OM3 specifications.
  • Optimized for 850nm VCSEL
  • Superior geometry uniformity
  • Low attenuation
  • High bandwidth
  • Low diferential mode delay (DMD)
  • Very low macro-bending sensitivity
  • Coated with YOFC's proprietary dual layer UV curable acrylate

Apllications
  • Data centers
  • Data storage networks
  • High-performance computing centers a
  • Office centers
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • 1 & 10 & 40 & 100 & 400 Gb/s Ethernet
Details
  • Part #10E3-302NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051203
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:13.50 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - December 17, 2021
TR (Hoboken, GA)

Product was as advertised. Well packaged and excellent package turnaround.

Close & Continue Shopping