Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Fiber Panel Enclosure, Rack Mount, 1RU, 3 Openings

Contact us about availability

$198.78

Quantity Discount
5102050
$178.90$177.63$176.35$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description This 1U fiber panel is designed to increase flexibility for any environment in a fiber data center. One piece removable panel face supports both cassette and flush mount adapter bulkheads to make installs, moves and changes a breeze! Accepts 3 x LGX cassette or 3 x LGX adapters.

Compliant with EIA 19" cabinets and racks

Sliding tray with front and rear stop glides forwards and backwards providing accessibility to front and rear of bulkhead after installation.

Convertible depth up to 60mm

Variety of removable panel faces

Physical protection of fiber connection and storage of fiber slack.
Part #: 61F1-01000

Fiber Distribution Panel Enclosure, Rack Mount, 1RU, 3 Plate/Cassette Openings

  • Warranty:1 year
  • Weight:14.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-20060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Plate 6 Multimode Duplex SC Connectors, Aqua OM3/4 10Gb
$16.06
No Reviews
68F3-01160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Plate 6 Singlemode Duplex LC Connectors, Blue OS1/2
$23.76
No Reviews
68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Plate 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors, Aqua OM3/4 10Gb
$38.72
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping