Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

RJ45 (100Base-TX) Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode

RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km - Part #: 71F1-101SC

In stock - Usually ships same day

$80.89

Quantity Discount
102550100
$72.80$72.72$72.64$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 71F1-101SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper twisted pair and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (SC) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant.
Use with SC Multi-Mode - 62.5/125um or 50/125um (support up to 2km)
Features:
  • UTP copper to multi-mode fiber converter
  • Multi-mode fiber transmission, up to 2 km
  • High-quality SC connector port
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Half/Full Duplex mode
  • TX port supports auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover
  • Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology
  • Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
Details
  • Part #71F1-101SC
  • Warranty:1 year
  • UPC Number:846359031261
  • Connection:2 SC Fiber Ports
  • Connection:RJ45 Female Port
  • Weight:2.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedSCSC-11101 - SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft)
$6.21
No Reviews
SCSC-11103 - SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 3 meter (10 ft)
SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 3 meter (10 ft)
$7.15
No Reviews
SCSC-11102 - SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 2 meter (6.6 ft)
SC/UPC OM1 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Jacket, Beige Connector, 2 meter (6.6 ft)
$6.73
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping